Recent Comments

    JO ATHLETIC AWARDS NIGHT

    2015-16 ATHLETICS AWARDS – JUNE 2, 7PM-9PM

    The following students will be recognized at this year’s JO ATHLETICS AWARDS and are requested to be in attendance to receive their award – please see Mr. P. Lee in room 115 for your invitation letter.

    BOYS GIRLS
    GRADE 12
    Oghosa Agbonmwandolor (772915) Erika Abalos (821052)
    Charles Arias (772544) Ritika Bhinder  (773426)
    Lance Atienza (1110104) Kathirene Canlas (769222)
    Anmol Atwal (767269) Simran Deol (767405)
    Steven Nguyen   (886468) Reylyn Labrador (767096)
    Christian Rosario  
    Jonathan Roxas  
    Ralph Sevilla  
    William Tun  (766750)  
    Miguel Varela  (1337057)  
    GRADE 11
    Neil Asis Precious Caragan
    Earl Lagos (769308) Nicole Malabanan  (1004570)
    Mark Resurreccion (766357) Simran Minhas
    Joshua Sam (1322358) Jenina Pascua  (772581)
    Eric Tran  (772529) Baldip Shergill (766929)
      Kristen Suarez (769096)
      Lara Teleron (766244)
      Alyssa Varela  (1337086)
    GRADE 10
    Rolan Acena  (769143) Joclyn Bhatha (772524)
    Austin Bartolome (766500) Rajwinder Bhullar
    Karnvir Dhillon (766584) Edlyn Estepa  (1128926)
    Karn Hallen  (773476) Kayla Fernandez  (768942)
    Jason Quach (766931) Hazelle Flores (767001)
    Loi Ralhan Simran Hayre
    Richmond Rosario  (1253670) Julia Jamorabon
    Alvaro San Martin (1398458) Alexis King  (622437)
    Juls Velasco (769197) Christine Lagos
      Cathy Le  (793979)
      Rica Macugay (1343651)
      Prava Sandhu (773505)
       
    GRADE 9
    Paolo Ambrocio  (769233) Geetika Gupta (621139)
    Agelos Anastopulos  (768944) Natori Hulipas
    Shivek Bhanote (769234) Trisha Kumar
    Kemuel Balolong (1293390) Janna Jamorabon (873807)
    Kelvin Chan (769025) Tia Jang (768984)
    Kabir Dulai Vivian Le (797403)
    Alex Fenton  (841478) Dana Mavilla
    Lester Ng  (769033) Jamina Sawal (766576)
    Alex Nguyen (766539) Alison Wong
    Shubhankar Sethi (1440313)  
    GRADE 8
    Rowel Acena  (768949) Harleen Bains (766495)
    Nicholas Faulkner  (620864) Jessica Dahan  (1255937)
    Sahibdeep Lohcham (767009) Romlyne Gascon
    Alan Lu  (768911) Thienan Le
    Carl Mavilla (769135) Fasica Mehatebe (1349072)
    Darin Mellor-Laing  (793912) Asha Pannu  (772960)
    Josh Sharma (773423) Alexa Placencia
    Mitchell Spence  (768995) Shirley Phan (1348862)
      Hannah Whitty (772928)

     

    All Team Members from the following:

    • Bantam/Juvenile/Junior Track Team Members
    • Senior Girls Softball
    • Senior Boys Basketball
    • Senior Red Ultimate
    • Jr Ultimate
    • Senior Boys Soccer

    Leave a Reply

    You can use these HTML tags

    <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

      

      

      


    *