FALL SPORTS 2018

FALL SPORTS 2018

Senior Boys Volleyball
Roster
:  Ajay Bacani, Joshua Bucu, Alan Lu, Carl Mavilla, Jacob Morillo, Angel Narra, Aster Quenano, RJ Sevilla, Sheldon Medina Acosta
Manager:  Chelsea Ballitoc, JM Salabante

Coach:  Arvin Imbuido
Asst Coach:  Edlyn Estepa, Darwin Mallare
Sponsor:  Mr. I. Lau (223)

Printable Schedule-SrBoysVolleyball

Senior Girls Volleyball
Roster
:  Kidnher Acosta, Amrit Chohal, Jessica Dahan, Rita Do, Romlyne Gascon, Yasmid Hamid, Natori Hulipas, Janna Jamorabon, Rachel Labrador, Vivian Le, Fasica Mehatebe, Shirley Phan, Alexa Placencia, Jamina Sawal, Hannah Whitty
Manager: Aina Mall, Thienan Le

Coach:  Sav Chen. Cassey Bote, Rex To
Sponsor:  Mr. P. Lee (115)

Printable Schedule-SrGirlsVolleyball

Junior Boys Volleyball
Roster
:  Joshua Acob, Vincent Bucud, K R De La Torre, Carlo Derigay, EJ Fajardo, Ryan Fernandez, Marc Manansala, Joshua Ordanez, Patrick Palomo, Jacob Soriano,

Coach:  Mr. J. Murthi (Main Gym)
Sponsor:  NA

Printable Schedule-JrBoysVolleyball

Junior Girls Volleyball    

Roster:  Keona Aguilar, Marielle Antonio, Anisa Bancy, Janelle Contaoe, Nikki Espiritu, Kaila Fong, Nisha Mall, Lillian Ng, Michaela Jenna Murillo, Chanice Noquiera, Justine Woodward-Fenske
Manager:  Cindy Tran, Aleynna Morales

Coach:  Miguel Varela, Vincent Calma
Sponsor:  Ms. Doris Sandri (Main Office)

Printable Schedule-JrGirlsVolleyball

Juvenile Girls Volleyball    

Roster:  Vista Ashtari, Dlana Cerino, Gabrielle Cuaresma, Jennyfer De Guzman, Katrina Escobal, Ena Favila, Jade Glowacki, Alyssa Pamaong, Kathryn Puyol, Jasjit Sandhu, Katie Spence, Rose Tenajeros, Phina Tu, Emily Wiley
Manager:  Jenalyn Manuel, Eymie Lalantacon, Janelle Genganja

Coach:  Jenina Pascua, Earl Lagos
Sponsor:  Mr. S. Singh (213)

Printable Schedule-JuvGirlsVolleyball

Bantam Girls Volleyball    

Roster:  Mia Boyes Galeana, Katelyn Fernandez, Aaliyah Ferrer, Angela Robles, Faith Briones, Christine Le, Talia Smith, Tracy Nguyen, Zaira Sanalila, Naiya Sanchez Antonio, Stefani Santoya
Manager:  Kaylie Penolio, Queenie Salazar

Coach:  Kayla Fernandez, Christine Lagos
Sponsor:  Ms. S. Birkenhead (Counselling Offices)

Printable Schedule-BtmGirlsVolleyball

Senior Boys Soccer     

Roster:  Agelos Anastopulos, Shivek Bhanote, Victor Dang, Bill Do, Preet Dsouza, Alex Fenton, Joshua Glory, Samuel Janzen, Kirt Malli, Jujhar Minhas, Khaled Nemouchi, Henry Nguyen, Luigi Perri, Devin Prasad, Osualdo San Martin, Sukhmandeep Singh, Mitchell Spence
Manager:  Salomon Campos

Coach:  Mr. T. Hoffmann (Main Gym/302), Mr. C. Marsella (221)
Sponsor:  NA

Printable Schedule-SrBoysSoccerTierII

Juvenile Boys Soccer

Roster:  Armaan Badesha, Simon BC, Harvi Bhullar, Bipan Birring, Parwaan Brar, Mark Forrester, Kabir Grewal, Kirtan KC, Haroon Khan, Diego Nantel, Amitesh Pant, Hemadri Paul, Shamsullah Rahmatullah, Manraj Singh, Tyson Thomas, Matthew Whitty

Coach:  Mr. D. Wilmann (Office), Mr. T. Emanouilidas (302), Constable J. Vegt, Mr. D. Hamar (111)
Sponsor:  NA

Printable Schedule-JuvBoysSoccer

CO-ED Cross Country Team

Junior Roster:  Justin Dao, Oliver DeVries, Sam Stringer, Serena Taing, Kyle Yabut
Senior Roster:  Eric Lee, Mischa Johal, Sam Jukes, Darin Mellor-Laing, Justin Ng, Caleb Paterson, Akanksha Shrestha, Mitchell Spence, Gazal Sra, Armaana Thapar

Coach:  Ms. T. Haysom (South Gym), Ms. T. Laumen (122), Mr. J. Francom (318)
Sponsor:  NA

 

Aquatics Team

Roster:  Ronan Livesey

Coach:  Ms. Z. Higgs (Kitsilano)