SEASONS – TEAM LISTS & SCHEDULES

*for latest schedule updates, always check https://tinyurl.com/VSSAA-Schedules

WINTER SPORTS

SENIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL
Janene Acena^, Alondra Araiza Morales, Elanie Ayeona, Rusham Bedi^, Sophia Cordova, Ayessa DeLeon, Jashan Dhaliwal, KC Domingo, Lannah Domingo^, Maddox Domingo, Rachael Forrester, Abi Quenano, Sandra Zairk
Managers: Emma Bateman, Komal Bhandal, Louise Casaclang, Kaitlyn Dizon^, Rubal Dulai^, Ashveen Kahlon, Sanvir Sandhu, Komal Pandher^, Mika Patajo Tana, Daniel Sanchez Martinez, Jasmine Vicente^
Coaches:  Mr. P. Lee (115), Donna Pimentel, Rebecca Brown

JUNIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL
Janene Acena, Manpreet Aujla^, Chahat Banger^, Rusham Bedi, Kayla Coutoux, Holly Davies, Lannah Domingo, Aizah Fazrin^, Punit Gill, Tamanna Jaswal, Harsimran Malli^, Azada Mohibi^, Fayiza Mohibi^, Ekroop Mrock, Komal Tamber^
Managers:
Kaitlyn Dizon, Rubal Dulai, Malika Lalli, Komal Pandher, Jasmine Vicente
Coaches: Mr. P. Lee (115), Donna Pimentel, Rebecca Brown

JUVENILE GIRLS BASKETBALL
Manpreet Aujla, Arshdeep Badesha, Tarnjit Basi, Eden Brown, Chahat Banger, Preeya Louie-Chand, Miriam Forrester, Harsimran Malli, Azada Mohibi, Fayiza Mohibi, Sonam Pannu, Harleen Sanghera, Komal Tamber, Shayana Thayaparan
Managers: Patrick Divino, Harman Jagpal, Meera Sandhu
Coaches: Mr. P. Lee (115), Rachael Forrester, KC Domingo

SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Kyle Asto, Justo Ayala, Jullien Bayot, Judah Brown, Darrian Corbett, Jomel Dela Cruz, Shan Dela Cruz, Umraj Dhoot, Linard Gascon, Jaden Jordan, AJ Penolio, Gael Poblete, Gurvir Rai, Sehij Rakhra, Sarujan Sivaloganatha, Raphael Ynalvez
Managers:
Coaches:  Mr. D. Jabillo (Main Gym)
JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Brian Dapat, Justin Nora, Karman Khakh, Rey Delacruz, Lucas Smith, Liam Pinchbeck, Priyam Kler, Marc Pa-alisbo, Benny Nijjar, Kent Pedraza, Nice Caguioa, Rione Soriano, Esa Surjadinata, Josh Aliado, Nathan Phillips, Freddy Kisby, Germain Alos, Harrish Prabakaran, Reece Abbott
Managers:
Coaches:  Mr.J.Wollenberg (TAH), Jaya Surjadinata
Sponsor: Mr. C. Phillips (210)

BANTAM BOYS BASKETBALL
Diego Boyes Galeana, Jiann Cabanting, Zynon Carpacio, Enzo Del Castillo, Ronan Dodd, Dimitros Grammatikogianni, Tate Hotson, Rai Jalbuena, Ford Johansen, Brennen Karasick, Zyon Ling-Collins, Austin Le-Trung, Sage Mercader, Navin Nann, Mavrick Pahate, Abhiraj Sahota, Fatehjeet Sandhu, Adonis Spikes, Harveer Virdy, Chris Waterworth
Managers:
Coaches:  Mr. N. Johnson (Main Gym), Mr. B. MacIsaac (105)

WRESTLING
Ennio Spano-Coll, Samrath Randhawa, Lucas Butler
Coaches:  Mr. B. MacIsaac (105)
Sponsor:  Mr. J. Silver (103)

FALL SPORTS 2023

SENIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Elanie Ayeona, Joanna Cai, Ayessa DeLeon, Mya DeSousa, Maddox Domingo, Alysa Ferrer, Rachael Forrester, Rain Gascon, Clara Nomura, Riley Quan, Abi Quenano, Jaime Wiley, Chiara Wornell
Managers: Genevieve Hobbs, Kamilla Pedraza, Sanvir Sandhu, Mika Patejo-Tana
Coaches:  Jenina Pascua, Christine Lagos
Sponsor(s):  Mr. J. Murthi (120)
Schedule-VolleyballSrGirls

JUNIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Sabrina Banger, Louise Casaclang, Geraldine Castro, Kaitlyn Dizon, Lannah Domingo, Jasmine Garcia, Pari Grewal, Geesal Gurung, Jasmine Vicente, Olivia Yankanna
Managers:
Sunum Bains, Zyra Gervacio, Esha Gill, Varsha Prakash, Emma Stott
Coaches: Romlyne Gascon, Jennyfer DeGuzman
Sponsor(s): Mr. J. Murthi (120)
Schedule-VolleyballJrGirls

JUVENILE GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Kath Alaba, Jenaya Arguelles, Manpreet Aujla, Chahat Banger, Hannah Brooks, Eden Brown, Malika Lalli, Jasmine Mendoza, Azada Mohibi, Fayiza Mohibi, Ekroop Mrock, Melanie Murillo, Shyla Prasad, Naiya Quan, 
Managers: Harman Jagpal, Harsimran Malli, Cherliette Mattalug, Meera Sandhu
Coach: Donna Pimentel
Sponsor(s):  Mr. P. Lee (115)
Schedule-VolleyballJuvGirls

BANTAM GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Zoey Ballesteros, Sarah Basco, Hannah Bataller, Tessa Clogg-Wong, Mia Corvino, Anica Garcia, Phoebe McFarlane, Eileen Min, Sonam Pannu, Ekjot Purba, Zara Rafols, Selene Sangha, Siya Shukla
Managers:
Patrick Divino, Charisse Menor
Coaches:  Danica Bagarinao, Clara Nomura, Riley Quan
Sponsor(s):  Mr. P. Lee (115)
Schedule-VolleyballBtmGirls

SENIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Rein Bendo, Nikej Bering, Liam Biln, Rocket Butler, Joaquin Casapao, Franklin Cedillo Gellibert, Gord Gerald, Justin Greenberg, Jonathan Ingale, Hayden Lim, Colin Low, Angelo Sagun, Ami States
Managers: Sandara Ballili, Emma Bateman, Kristel Lazada, Arjun Moore
Coaches:  Alan Lu, Ms. K. Itakura
Sponsor: Ms. K. Itakura (111)
Schedule-VolleyballSrBoys

JUNIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Brandon Cheung, Mikoto Fujiwara, Joshua Nebres, Marc Pa-alisbo, Kyle Salvador, Joshua Samaai, Lukas Wong, JR Yabut
Managers:

Coach:  Sheldon Medina
Sponsor: Mr. CJ Kumar (201)
Schedule-VolleyballJrBoys

SENIOR BOYS SOCCER
Nimrat Batra, Rishab Bhagasra, Nikko Craig, Dylan De Ridder Marzetti, Himat Dhoot, Troy Esquivel Morales, Arya Ghorbani, Mattias Hammermeister, Muhammed Hilali, Gurkirat Mander, Zachary Neufeld, Liam Pinchbeck, Gurshan Randhawa, Harold Mosquera, Gabe Stringer, Calvin Tran, Quinn Wolfe
Managers: Daria Dueck
Coaches:  Diego Foot Epp, Mr. B. Aprim (116/S.Gym)
Sponsor:  Mr. B. Aprim (116/S.Gym)
Schedule-SoccerSrBoys

JUVENILE BOYS SOCCER
Herihib Amanuel, Amrit Dhaliwal, Simrat Dhaliwal, Nikhil Dhillon, Fredie Esquivel-Morales, TJ Franco, Surinder Gosal, Esa Khan, Freddy Kisby, Alex Lee, Robbie Mochrie, Jacob Neufeld, Josh Orth, Brando Spano-Coll, Sarthak Tiwari, Toby Wilding, Griffin Wolfe  
Managers: 
Coaches:  Mr. T. Emanouilidis, Salomon Campos
Sponsor:  Mr. T. Emanouilidis (302)
Schedule-SoccerJuvBoys

SENIOR CROSS COUNTRY
Dylan De Ridder Marzetti, Gordon Taing, Dylan Yalung
Coach/Sponsor:
Ms. B. Shandro (312)
SCHEDULE CROSS COUNTRY 2023

JUNIOR CROSS COUNTRY
Caleb Brown, Nikko Craig, Ronan Dodd, Fin Dykstra, Brennen Karasick, Santiago Morales, Ava Nozick, Liam Pinchbeck, Quinn Wolfe, Sienna Zuccolo
Coach/Sponsor:
Ms. B. Shandro (312)
SCHEDULE CROSS COUNTRY 2023

AQUATICS
Ava Nozik, Gurjap Sunner
Sponsor:  Mr. P. Lee (115)