SEASONS – TEAM LISTS & SCHEDULES

WINTER SPORTS 2022-23

SENIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL
Amanjot Mander, Ayessa DeLeon, Donna Pimentel, Elanie Ayeona, Fahima Mohibi, KC Domingo, Maddox Domingo, Queenie Salazar, Rachael Forrester, Simran Dhaliwal, Sophia Cordova, Talia Smith
Managers: Amrit Thind, Angela Robles, Avahni Dhillon, Cindy Truong, Devesh Puar, Lisa Giang-Khiu, Priyanka Pathak
Coaches:  Mr. P. Lee (115), Janna Jamorabon

2022-23CompositeScheduleRevJan12

JUNIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alondra Araiza Morales, Chiara Wornell, Janene Acena, Jashan Dhaliwal, Lannah Domingo, Parinita Gaur, Radhika Sacher, Rusham Bedi, Sabrina Banger, Sandra Zairk, Sunum Bains, Tamanna Jaswal
Managers:  Amrah Ghori, Dahee Park, Dami Park, Emma Bateman, Jasmine Vicente, Kaitlyn Dizon, Komal Bhandal, Louise Casaclang
Coaches:  Janna Jamorabon, Mr. P. Lee (115) 

2022-23CompositeScheduleRevJan12

JUVENILE GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alena Atanasova, Azada Mohibi, Chahat Banger, Ekroop Mrock, Fayiza Mohibi, Geesal Gurung, Hanna Alcantara, Harsimran Malli, Justine Barrera, Komal Tamber, Mahiree Aromin, Manpreet Aujla, Saumya Ghire
Managers: Malika Lalli, Tarnjit Basi
Coaches:  Queenie Salazar, Mr. P. Lee (115)

2022-23CompositeScheduleRevJan12

SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Aaron Penolio, Ariez Penolio, Brandon Safa-Carino, Darrian Corbett, DeShawn Brown, Ekam Mrock, Gavin Clemente, Jake Pagtalunan, Joshua Prabakaran, Jullien Bayot, Kyle Asto, Kyle Sahota, Linard Gascon, Steven Osario, Umrajveer Dhoot
Managers: Jillian Ordinado, Kyla Redona, Justin Nguyen, Kaylie Penolio, Maxz Garcia, Tim Ingale
Coaches:  Mr. D. Jabillo (Main Gym/120);
Ivraj Dhothar, Mahmood Al-Mridha, Harjot Deol

22-23 JO Boys Basketball Schedule

JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Brian Dapat, Gael Poblete, Gurvir Rai, Jomel Dela Cruz, Judah Brown, Justin Nora, Lucas Smith, Marc Pa-alisbo, Muadh Fazahir, Raphael Ynalvez, Rey Dela Cruz, Sarujan Sivaloganathan, Sehij Rakhra
Managers:  Angadvir Makkar, Cxyzrius Pulanco, Patrick Rivera, Shanilan Dela Cruz
Coaches:  Marlon Brown, Rebecca Brown
Sponsors:  Mr. J. Murthi (Main Gym/120), Mrs. H. Symons (221), Mr. C.J. Kumar (201)

22-23 JO Boys Basketball Schedule

BANTAM BOYS BASKETBALL
Arham Mohamed Feroze, Armaan Dasourh, Benny Nijjar, Enzi Gikonyo, Esa Surjadinata, Freddy Kisby, Germain Kent Alos, Harrish Prabakaran, Jacky Cao, Josh Aliado, Josh Orth, Kent Pedraza, Lucas Butler, Nathan Phillips, Nice Caguioa, Ranvir Sandhu, Reece Abbott, Toby Wilding, Zymonn Gabriel Sandoval
Managers:
Coaches:  Mr. N. Johnson (Main Gym), Mr. B. MacIsaac (105)

22-23 schedule-Basketball-BantamBoys

WRESTLING
Aryan Gautam, Callum Wong, Daria Dueck, Ennio Spano-Coll, Francesco Paredes, Jugaad Singh, Justine Prasad, Sina Ghorbani
Coaches/Sponsors:  Mr. B. MacIsaac (105), Mr. J. Silver (103/116)

FALL SPORTS 2022

SENIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Elanie Ayeona, Faith Briones, Sophia Cordova, Mya DeSousa, Aaliyah Ferrer, Rain Gascon, Tracy Nguyen, Kaylie Penolio, Donna Pimentel, Queenie Salazar, Zaira Sanalila, Talia Smith
Managers: Amrit Thind, Jillian Ordinado
Coaches:  Jenina Pascua, Christine Lagos, Alyssa Pamaong, Vicson Ayeona
Sponsor(s):  Ms. A. Wong (D114)
schedules-VOLLEYBALL-SrGIRLS

JUNIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Jemari Baldrias, Joanna Cai, Ayessa DeLeon, Maddox Domingo, Alysa Ferrer, Ashveen Kahlon, Clara Nomura, Cassi Olis, Riley Quan, Abi Quenano, Katie van der Giessen, Jaime Wiley
Managers:
Sanvir Sandhu, Mika Patajo-Tana
Coaches: Jenina Pascua, Christine Lagos, Alyssa Pamaong, Vicson Ayeona
Sponsor(s):  Mr. C.J. Kumar (201)
schedules-VOLLEYBALL-JrGIRLS

JUVENILE GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Sabrina Banger, Louise Casaclang, Geraldine Castro, Simrat Dhothar, Kaitlyn Dizon, Lannah Domingo, Zyra Cecilia Gervacio, Esha Gill, Pari Grewal, Varsha Prakash, Juliane Ritson, Jasmine Vicente, Chiara Wornell, Olivia Yankanna
Managers: Sunum Bains, Joshua Nebres, Dahee Park
Coaches: Sheldon Medina, Rachael Forrester, Angelo Sagun
Sponsor(s):  Mr. P. Lee (115)
schedules-VOLLEYBALL-JuvGIRLS

BANTAM GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Kathlyn Alaba, Mahiree Aromin, Chahat Banger, Jasmine Garcia, Malika Lalli, Cherliette Mattalug, Azada Mohibi, Fayiza Mohibi, Ekroop Mrock, Melanie Murillo, Shyla Prasad, Naiya Quan, Meera Sandhu, Ivy Smith, Peyton Sokolowski
Managers:
Jack Kwan, Emily Barilea, Manpreet Aujla
Coaches:  Janna Jamorabon, Donna Pimentel, Zaira Sanalila
Sponsor(s):  Mr. P. Lee (115)
schedules-VOLLEYBALL-BtmGIRLS

SENIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Kyle Asto, Khian Bacay, Aidan Boado, Christian Dandoy, Maxz Garcia, Linard Gascon, Jhon Lalantacon, Marc Manalo, Benj Mendioro, Ayman Ramos, Vincent Sadaya, Angelo Sagun, Jack Veness-Kehler, Kevin Vidad
Managers: Fender Acosta, Mika Tababa
Coaches:  Earl Lagos, Patrick Doctolero
Sponsor:  Mr. B. MacIsaac (105)
schedules-VOLLEYBALL-SrBOYS

JUNIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Nikej Bering, Liam Biln, Rocket Butler, Joaquin Casapao, Justine Greenberg, Jonathan Ingale, Joseph Japitan, Hayden Lim, Serg Lofranco, Colin Low,  Arjun Moore, Ami States
Managers:
  Sandara Balili, Emma Bateman, Kristel Lezada
Coaches:  Ms. K. Itakura, Alan Tu
Sponsor: Ms. K. Itakura (111)
schedules-VOLLEYBALL-JrBOYS

SENIOR BOYS SOCCER
Simon BC, Rishab Bhagasra, Parwaan Brar, Eliseo Campos, Dylan De Ridder Marzetti, Mattias Hammermeister, Eli Janzen, Karan Jhanji, Karm Moore, Zachary Neufeld, Khang Nguyen, Amitesh Pant, Francesco Paredes, Hemadri Paul, Gurshan Randhawa, Calvin Tran, Dayton Tran, Jacob Valinho, Samuel Wornell
Managers: Daria Dueck
Coaches:  Mr. T. Hoffmann, Diego Foot Epp, Luie Perri
Sponsor:  Mr. T. Hoffmann (304)
schedules-SOCCER-SrBOYSv2

JUVENILE BOYS SOCCER
Aaron Alegado, Nikko Craig, Simratpal Dhaliwal, Himat Dhoot, Fredie Esquivel Morales, Troy Esquivel Morales, Luca Halliday, Muhammed Hilali, Shivesh Lal, Jaiven Mand, Robbie Mochrie, Arham Mohamed Feroze, Jacob Neufeld, Josh Orth, Liam Pinchbeck, Harold Andres Riascos Mosquera, Brando Spano-Coll, Quinn Wolfe 
Managers: Mishomis Yellow Quill
Coaches:  Mr. T. Emanouilidis, Salomon Campos
Sponsor:  Mr. T. Emanouilidis (302)
schedules-SOCCER-JuvBOYSv2

SENIOR CROSS COUNTRY
Arya Ghorbani, James MacKinnon, Gabe Stringer, Marcus Su
Coach/Sponsor:
Ms. T, Laumen (122), Ms. K. Walks (LIB)
VSSAA 2022 CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE

JUNIOR CROSS COUNTRY
Nikko Craig, Holly Davies, Esme Houle, Shae Lofquist, Eric Nakamura, Julian Vaisbord
Coach/Sponsor:
Ms. T, Laumen (122), Ms. K. Walks (LIB)
VSSAA 2022 CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE

AQUATICS
Ava Nozik, Gurjap Sunner
VS2S Zone Championships – TBA
Aquatics BC Championships – November 18-19, 2022 at Watermania, Richmond BC
Sponsor:  Mr. P. Lee (115)