SEASONS – TEAM LISTS & SCHEDULES

FALL SPORTS 2021

SENIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Vista Ashtari, Gabrielle Cuaresma, Jennyfer De Guzman, Katrina Escobal, Aaliyah Ferrer, Tracy Nguyen, Alyssa Pamaong, Queenie Salazar, Talia Smith, Katie Spence, Phina Tu, Emily Wiley
Managers:  Dlana Cerino, Amrit Thind
Coaches:  Jenina Pascua, Jamina Sawal, Christine Lagos
Sponsor(s):  Mr. P. Lee, Ms. M. Chin
VSSAA League Schedule – Senior Girls – JO

JUNIOR GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Kate Alcantra, Elanie Ayeona, Danica Bagarinao, Jeca Castillo, Janelle Castro, Mya DeSousa, Daria Dueck, Rachael Forrester, Zandy Mae Gallardo, Rain Gascon, Larissa Glowacki, Priyanka Saxena, Eliezel Valdez, Elyssa Wong
Managers:  Rafael Cadaoas, Romana Toro, Jose Kaharian
Coaches:  Jessica Dahan, Romlyne Gascon
Sponsor(s):  Mr. P. Lee, Ms. M.Chin
VSSAA League Schedule – Junior Girls – JO

JUVENILE GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Joanna Cai, Ayessa DeLeon, Maddox Domingo, Alysa Ferrer, Elyse Flannigan Frank, Clara Nomura, Cassi Olis, Riley Quan, Abi Quenano, Katie van der Giessen, Jaime Wiley
Managers: Sanvir Sandhu, Mika Patajo-Tana
Coaches: Kayla Fernandez, Kymberly Tabal
Sponsor(s):  Mr. P. Lee, Ms. M.Chin
VSSAA League Schedule – Juvenile Girls – JO

BANTAM GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Sabrina Banger, Louise Casaclang, Geraldine Castro, Yuna De Mesa, Lannah Domingo, Barjot Mander, Damaris Reyes, Rhian Sagun, Nila Ta, Chiara Wornell
Managers: Jody Nguyen, Donna Pimentel
Coaches:  Talia Smith, Aaliyah Ferrer, Regan Smith
Sponsor(s):  Mr. P. Lee, Ms. M. Chin
VSSAA League Schedule – Bantam Girls – JO

SENIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Mahmood Al-Mridha, Vicson Ayeona, Khiam Bacay, Shazel Butt, Nathan Cheung, Paul Fillomena, Mark Forrester, Maxz Garcia, Miller Mulcahy, Ayman Ramos, Vincent Sadaya, Aeron Vidad, Kevin Vidad
Managers: Fender Acosta, Kaylie Penolio, Jeffer Ward
Coaches:  Earl Lagos, Patrick Doctolero
Sponsor:  Mr. I. Lau
VSSAA League Schedule – Senior Boys – JO

JUNIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Ezekiel Alos, Kyle Patrick Asto, James Bowron, Jarryl Contaoe, Linard Gascon, Jhon Lalantacon, Marc Manalo, Benj RJ Mendioro, Francesco Paredes, Agon Patena, Alex Que, Angelo Sagun
Managers:  Armelle Bartido, Nelson Toro, Owen Hulipas
Coaches:  Alan Tu, Sheldon Medina
Sponsor:  Mr. I. Lau
VSSAA League Schedule – Junior Boys – JO

JUVENILE BOYS SOCCER
Aaron Alegado, Ahmed Alowaisi, Liam Biln, Cameron Brooks, Luca Halliday, Dante Intal, Joseph Japitan, Shivesh Lal, Hayden Lim, Christian Luciano, Jaiven Mand, Arjun Moore, William Pinchbeck, Harold Riascos, Calvin Tran, Tomas Vidal Varela, Quinn Wolfe
Managers: Emma Bateman, Jonathan Ingale, Turri Spencer
Coaches/Sponsors:  Ben Aprim, Thomas Emanouilidis
VSSAA League Schedule – Juvenile Boys – JO

SENIOR CROSS COUNTRY
Deyton Arauz-Reyes, Keegan Bateman, Oliver DeVries, James MacKinnon
Coach/Sponsor: Ms. T, Laumen
Ass’t Coach:  Akanksha Shrestha
VSSAA League Schedule – Senior

JUNIOR CROSS COUNTRY
Sebastian Chow, Nikko Craig, Holly Davies, Muadh Fazahir, Leo Kwan, Ciparin Mekonnen
Coach/Sponsor: Ms. T, Laumen
Ass’t Coach:  Akanksha Shrestha
VSSAA League Schedule – Junior

AQUATICS
Ronan Livesey, Gurjap Sunner
Sponsor:  Mr. P. Lee
Vancouver Sea To Sky Zones @ Watermania October 28, 2021

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS