WINTER SPORTS 2019-20

WINTER SPORTS

SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Roster:  Rowel Acena (12), Mahmood Al-Mridha (10), Kane Bartolome (12), Joshua Bucu (12), Vincent Bucud (11), Ralph Cuaresma (11), Carlo Derigay (11), Ivraj Dhothar (11), Salvador III Manzano (11), Aster Quenano (12), Ramelo Jr, Sevilla (12), Jacob Soriano (11), Daniel Suarez (12), Jared Vicente (12)
Managers:  
Sponsor/Coach:  Don Jabillo
Community Coach:  Alex Mlieczko

2019-20 JO Sr & Jr Boys Basketball Schedule

SENIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL
Roster: 
Amrit Chohan (12), Jhesly DeGuzman (12), Nikki Espiritu (11), Kaila Fong (11), Romlyne Gascon (12), Rachel Labrador (11), Chanice Noquiera (11), Alfa Pagnas (11), Shirley Phan (12), Queenie Salazar (9), Talia Smith (9), Phina Tu (10), Hannah Whitty (12)
Managers: Jessica Dahan (12), Rita Do (12), Ghielene Fetiza (12), Shania Lopez (12), Alexa Placencia (12), Komal Puri (12), Katrina Valdez (12)
Sponsor/Coach:  Mr. P. Lee
Community Co-Coach:  Mr. Greg Eng, Ms. R. Labrador

2019-20 Girls Basketball Composite-Schedule

JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
Roster: 
Gavin Clemente (9), Karan Jhanji (9), Sartaj Mand (10), Ezikiel Marron (9), Ekam Mrock (9), Jake Pagtalunan (9), Arlez Penolio (9), Ryan Phan (10), Ivan Pilapil (9), Vishal Pillay (10), Gavin Rai (10), Ayman Ramos (9), Vincent Sadaya (9), Brandon Safa-Carino
Manager:  Fatima Maulvi, Fatema Maje, Sureena Gill, Mark Ancheta, Josh Prabakaran, Maxz Garcia, Naiya Rivera, Jeffers Ward, Samrath Gill
Sponsor:  Mr. D. Jabillo
2019-20 JO Sr & Jr Boys Basketball Schedule

JUNIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL      
Roster:
Efe Agbonmwandolor (10), Vista Ashtari (10), Jhingkie Ayala (9), Kiranveer Cheema (10), Jennyfer DeGuzman (10), Simran Dhaliwal (9), Katrina Escobal (10), Rhea Gill (9), AC Herrera (9), Amanjot Mander (9), Jenalyn Manuel (10), Donna Pimentel (9), Serena Taing (10), Cindy Truong (9), Jamille Vicente (9), Alyssa Villa (10)
Manager:  Katelyn Fernandez (9), Anureet Lohcham (10), Simrat Parhar (10), Kiran Parmar (10), Amrit Thind (9)
Sponsor/Coach:  Mr. P. Lee
Community Coach: Mr. G. Eng, Ms. R. Labrador, Ms. J. Sawal

2019-20 Girls Basketball Composite-Schedule

BANTAM BOYS BASKETBALL
Roster
:  Kyle Asto, Aryan Bariana, Jullien Bayot, Earl Bergonio, Umrajveer Guraya, Gurkirat Mander, Nishan Mander, Tavis McCarty, Benj RJ Mendioro, Zayn Mohammed, Ben Nitcha, Steven Osorio, Aaron Penolio, Safal Perhar, Gurshan Randhawa, Ennio Spano-Coll, Kabir Thaper, Ashton Uwamaliya, Sehaj Warraich
Manager:
Sponsor/Coach:  Mr. N. Johnson

Printable Schedule-BtmBOYSBB

BANTAM GIRLS BASKETBALL
Roster: 
Avneet Aulakh, Elanie Ayeona, Puneet Bhinder, Willow Brine, Simran Chandel, Sophia Cordova, Komal Dhesi, Daria Dueck, Palaky Duley, Rachael Forrester, Ravleen Gill, Chrissy Johnson, Sara Khanal, Kiran Manj, Megan Martin, Jillian Ordinado, Karamvir Rana, Eliezel Valdez
Managers:  Just Bering, Janelle Castro, Parneet Dhaliwal, Wisma Harris
Sponsor/Coach:  Mr. P. Lee
Community Coaches: Mr. G.Eng, Ms.Ja. Jamorabon, Ms. Ju. Jamorabon, Ms. R. Labrador, Ms. J. Sawal, Ms. B. Shergill
Student Coaches:  Amrit Chohan, Hannah Whitty

2019-20 Girls Basketball Composite-Schedule

WRESTLING
Roster: 
Meira Bhatha, Jaydeen Elizarde, Carl Mavilla, Justine Prasad
Sponsor/Coach:  Mr. P. Hughes (Charles Tupper)